전체상품목록 바로가기

본문 바로가기


현재 위치
  1. 게시판
  2. 자료실-통신관련

자료실-통신관련

광통신,시리얼통신,무선통신 및 네트웍통신관련 자료실입니다.

게시판 상세
제목 400GBASE-SR16 과 MPO(MTP) 커넥터 및 배열방법
작성자 엑사통신 (ip:)
  • 평점 0점  
  • 작성일 2018-08-01 12:19:35
  • 추천 추천하기
  • 조회수 1122

400GBASE-SR16  과 MPO(MTP) 커넥터 및 배열방법


개발배경


• 400G Ethernet (1st generation) is likely to use a 16 lane 25 Gb/s electrical interface (in each direction).
 – 16x25G most favoured electrical interface in a straw poll at 29th April 2014 Ethernet Alliance 400Gb/s Subcommittee meeting.


 • Lowest cost, lowest power, PMDs tend to have a 1:1 mapping of electrical lanes to optical lane.


 • Low initial volume for 400G MMF modules, probably dominated by breakout applications.


 • 2x16 fibre connector: physical contact and expanded beam ferrules are in development.


–Is extension of existing technology*  → low risk, easy spec creation
–Supports breakout to 4x 100G-SR4  → broad market potential


•MPO-16 standardization and development


–Progressing at pace suitable for P802.3bs


•Proposed lane assignment


–Is directly compatible with emerging MPO-16 standard
–Can be supported on legacy structured cabling without violating signal routing conventions or replacing permanent link cabling
–Can be easily supported on modulo-16 cabling
–Will drive modulo-16 cabling development → better solution




16X2 MPO(MTP)

 





Polarity Types;

 

첨부파일
비밀번호 수정 및 삭제하려면 비밀번호를 입력하세요.
관리자게시 게시안함 스팸신고 스팸해제 목록 삭제 수정 답변
댓글 수정

비밀번호 :

수정 취소

/ byte

비밀번호 : 확인 취소

댓글 입력
댓글달기 이름 : 비밀번호 : 관리자답변보기

영문 대소문자/숫자/특수문자 중 2가지 이상 조합, 10자~16자

확인

/ byte

왼쪽의 문자를 공백없이 입력하세요.(대소문자구분)

관리자에게만 댓글 작성 권한이 있습니다.



장바구니 0
 

WORLD SHIPPING

PLEASE SELECT THE DESTINATION COUNTRY AND LANGUAGE :

GO
close